PRIVACY POLICY
Stane St. Studio Privacy Policy
Stane St. Studio is part of Stane Street Studio Limited. This privacy policy will explain how our organisation uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.
What information do we hold?
Our Company collects the following information:
How do we collect your data?
You directly provide Our Company with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:
How will we use your data?
You directly provide Our Company with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:
How do we store your data?
Stane St. Studio may also use your personal data for marketing purposes, which may include contacting you by email AND/OR telephone AND/OR text message AND/OR post with information, news, and offers on our OR products AND/OR services. You will not be sent any unlawful marketing or spam. We will always work to fully protect your rights and comply with our obligations under the GDPR and the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003, and you will always have the opportunity to opt-out.
What are your data protection rights?
Our Company would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Stane St. Studio for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Stane St. Studio correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Our Company to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Stane St. Studio erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Stane St. Studio restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Stane St. Studio's processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Stane St. Studio transfer the data that we have collected to another organisation, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.
Cookies
Our Company uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:
What type of cookies do we use?
There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:
How to manage cookies
You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites
Stane St. Studio's website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.
Changes to our privacy policy
Our Company keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 15 April 2020.
How to contact us
If you have any questions about Stane St. Studio's privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.